Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free MB2-717 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are a sales manager for a large company that is about to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
A company called Fabrikam. Inc. has three divisions within the company that purchase services from your firm.
You have created an account record for each of the three divisions and for Fabrikam. Inc. and need to link the records.
How should you set up the records to properly link the record for Fabrikam, Inc. with its three divisions using Microsoft Dynamics 365 account management?

  • A. Fabrikam, In
  • B. is a Primary Contact
  • C. Fabrika
  • D. In
  • E. is a Parent account.
  • F. Fabrika
  • G. In
  • H. is a Parent Customer.
  • I. Fabrikam, In
  • J. is a Child account.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You are a project manager in charge of implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a sales organization. You are creating a product catalog.
You have created a number of products, yet sales people are complaining that they cannot add these products to any invoices.
What must be done so that the sales people can add these products to their invoices?

  • A. The products must first be added to an opportunity.
  • B. The products must first be activated.
  • C. The products must be placed into draft status.
  • D. The products must first be included in a quote.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You will be attending a conference, and you want to be able to capture information about the prospects you will meet You need to be able to upload the lead information into Microsoft Dynamics 365 with the Import Data Wizard. Which two formats can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. comma-separated values (.csv)
  • B. compressed (.zip)
  • C. Excel 97-2003 Spreadsheet (.xls)
  • D. Access Database (.accdb)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a solutions architect for a sales organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. The company has just acquired their first international client
Which two configuration tasks will have to be made in order to accommodate the currency exchange between the two organizations? Each answer represents part of the solution

  • A. Assign the new customer a base currency.
  • B. A system currency must be added.
  • C. Assign the new customer a default currency.
  • D. A custom currency must be added.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
You are working with a company to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for their sales division.
The sales manager wants all sales people to have the ability to be alerted when a recipient opens an email that was sent to them.
Which component of Microsoft Dynamics 365 should you use to manage this ability?

  • A. Email Engagement
  • B. Auto Capture
  • C. Relationship Assistant
  • D. Folder Level Tracking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
As a manager, you are only measured on annual goals for your staff, but your sales staff is measured quarterly.
You need to set up goals, meeting the requirements and using a minimum amount of goals without creating new rollup queries.
Which approach should you take?

  • A. Create quarterly and annual goals for each sales person, with an annual parent goal for you.
  • B. Create quarterly and annual goals for each sales person, with both a quarterly and annual parent goals for you.
  • C. Create quarterly goals for each sales person measured, with an annual parent goal for your measurement
  • D. Create quarterly goals for each sales person, and an annual goal for your opportunities.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You are a sales professional for a medium-sized firm.
You are entering information into Microsoft Dynamics you organized at a trade show. What type of record should you create for each card?

  • A. Prospect
  • B. Lead
  • C. Account
  • D. Opportunity

Answer: B

Explanation: https://community.dynamics.com/enterprise/b/encloud9dynamicss365crm/archive/2017/06/13/is-it-a-lead-or-an-opportunity-part-1

NEW QUESTION 8
You are a sales executive for a sates organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You are doing a global search for the name of a contact that you have not communicated with in over a year. You are using a partial value search, but the global search is unable to find the contact record.
What is a reason that would prevent global search from finding the record?

  • A. Only an administrator can implement global searches.
  • B. The record for this contact is currently deactivated.
  • C. You cannot use partial values in a global search.
  • D. Global search only searches account and opportunity records.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You can find your disqualified leads but are unable to delete the ones you have chosen for deletion.
What do you need to do to delete the leads?

  • A. Ask your system administrator to give you the security permissions to delete leads.
  • B. Ask your system administrator to give you share permission to delete leads.
  • C. Reactivate the leads, then delete them.
  • D. Qualify the leads, and then delete them.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You are using Price Lists specific to campaigns.
A campaign has recently ended, and you deactivated the associated Price List
How are Opportunities. Quotes, and Orders with the campaign-specific price list affected by the deactivation?

  • A. Those that already have the deactivated Price List can continue to use the Price List as normal.
  • B. They will need to be manually updated with new the Price List when applicable.
  • C. Only Opportunities can continue to work with a deactivated Price Lis
  • D. Quotes and Orders require an active Price List
  • E. Orders require an active Price List All other types can continue to work if the Price List was added prior to deactivation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers.
How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these

  • A. You must manually change the activity state to Canceled.
  • B. The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won.
  • C. The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete.
  • D. You must manually change the activity state to Completed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
You are a mortgage broker for a bank.
You need to show the relationship between your Clients and their accountants who are already in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 system.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a Connection between the Opportunity and the accountant.
  • B. Add the accountant as a competitor.
  • C. Tie a Document containing the accountant s business card to the Opportunity,
  • D. Add a note to the Opportunity with the accountants' information.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
The bank you work for had a booth at a trade show where they collected leads for people interested in getting a loan with the bank. You are sent a .csv file with 100 leads with whom the bank expects you to follow up.
You need to load these leads in the fastest way possible.
What are two options for doing this in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Use the Import Data feature to upload your data file to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • B. Convert emails to leads in Outlook by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook,
  • C. Use the Quick Create New Lead record in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Convert emails to leads in Outlook by using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
You have exchanged a few emails with a lead and it is now evident that your organization will be able to fulfill the customer's need.
You need to proceed to the next step on the sales process and remove the lead from the Open Leads view, but keep it in the system for later review.
What should you do?

  • A. Delete the Lead.
  • B. Activate the Lead
  • C. Close the Lead as Won.
  • D. Qualify the Lead.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
After two months of communicating with a prospect your organization is ready to provide a formal offer for products and to the prospect
You need to ensure the record is correct in Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which item should you create to represent this formal offer?

  • A. Opportunity
  • B. Quote
  • C. Lead
  • D. Order

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 to sell products in different currencies. The currency exchange rates are updated on a regular basis.
You need to anticipate the impact of the exchange rates on your analytics and KPIs. What are all the circumstances in which the money fields are updated according to the
current exchange rate in Microsoft Dynamics 365?

  • A. When the exchange rate is updated, all active records with the changed currency are updated.
  • B. It is updated any time the record is updated in any way.
  • C. It is updated when the record is created, a money field is updated, or the statuschanges.
  • D. When the currency is added to a record, the exchange rate is set until the currency field is changed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An organization uses goals aligned with fiscal periods.
The fiscal periods were never set up and will now need to be aligned with the organization's actual fiscal year and period. What will happen to the goal records that use the old fiscal period when the settings are updated?

  • A. Goals will automatically set the date range to match the new fiscal periods.
  • B. Goals will become inactive until they are manually aligned with the new fiscal periods.
  • C. Fiscal periods cannot be changed when used by active goal
  • D. Deactivate the goals while adjusting the fiscal period.
  • E. Goals will continue to run using the old fiscal period
  • F. A user can manually update the goals if needed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
You are working with the default Opportunity form In Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your sales manager has asked all sales staff to maintain best practices when managing sales and to enter as much information as possible.
You need to be able to add additional records and activities to the Opportunity without leaving the form.
What are two types of records you can add from within the Opportunity form? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Invoices
  • B. Credit Notes / Adjustment Notes
  • C. Stakeholders
  • D. Products

Answer: CD

Explanation: https://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/microsoft-dynamics-365-sales-process/opportunities/

Thanks for reading the newest MB2-717 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy MB2-717 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MB2-717/ (116 Q&As Dumps)