for Microsoft certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS MB2-715 Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment exam Today!

Also have MB2-715 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You have imported 3 GB of data into an instance, but the storage utilization for your subscription does not reflect the used storage space.
What is causing this discrepancy?

  • A. You imported the data into a sandbox instance.
  • B. Custom indexing is enabled on your instance.
  • C. You imported the data into a preview instance.
  • D. Data utilization is calculated every 48 hours.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
As a system administrator, you want to integrate the Office Graph from Microsoft Office 365 into Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which two steps should you take to perform this integration? Each corfeftfl answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Set up Microsoft OneNote integration.
  • B. Enable Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration.
  • C. Enable Microsoft Office Graph integration.
  • D. Set up server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
You are working in an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Users in this organization need the ability to read and edit all records relevant TO What should you recommend to the mobile users?

  • A. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Phones Express
  • B. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Phones app
  • C. Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook
  • D. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are the technology director for a company that is planning a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The com currently uses Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
You are researching which edition is best to purchase for the company. In which instance is the Enterprise edition required?

  • A. The sales staff use desktop computers, as well as mobile devices.
  • B. The sales staff need online / on-premises dual use rights.
  • C. The sales staff use only a company-issued laptop to access Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. The company wants all of its applications to be cloud-based.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You are the network administrator for a company that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and are reviewing all of the licensed users for your organization to ensure all are up to date.
What will occur if you remove a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license from a user?

  • A. The user can access sandbox instances but not production instances.
  • B. The user can access all instances but only view data in read-only mode.
  • C. The user's account is deleted and cannot access any instances.
  • D. The user's account is disabled and cannot access any instances.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You work for a large organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
The organization wants to allow users to install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, but users do not have local administrator rights on their computers.
How should Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook be installed for the users who need it?

  • A. by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
  • B. by configuring a Group Policy on Active Directory
  • C. by using the command line on each computer
  • D. by using the download link in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You are the system administrator for your company.
You need to deploy an instance to be used when testing third-party the instance after testing is completed.
Which type of instance should you use to accomplish this goal?

  • A. preview
  • B. sandbox
  • C. development
  • D. production

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You are the technology director for a company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You are researching the licensing options and are currently considering Microsoft Dynamics 365, Business edition.
Which two statements accurately describe using this edition? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Business Edition is optimized for organizations that have over 1,000 employees.
  • B. Business Edition is optimized for enterprises that use local Microsoft Dynamics AXenvironments.
  • C. Business Edition is optimized for organizations that want to host all services in the cloud.
  • D. Business Edition is optimized for organizations with 250 employees or less.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics for Outlook.
Some of your users have indicated that their personal notes for their contacts in Outlook appear in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for everyone to read.
How should you ensure that personal notes in Outlook are not shared in Microsoft Dynamics 365?

  • A. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook,
  • B. Instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook.
  • C. instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the notes field in Outlook.
  • D. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the Notes field in Outlook-

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You are an administrator for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
When accessing Microsoft Dynamics 365 in the browser on a phone, a user does not see the same fields as when accessing it on a desktop browser.
What should you do?

  • A. In the Main form, ensure the needed sections are enabled for phones.
  • B. In the Main form, ensure the needed fields are enabled for phones.
  • C. In the security roles, ensure the user has privileges for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for mobile.
  • D. In the Mobile Express form, ensure the needed fields have been added to the form.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You are an administrator for an organization using Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
Your users are synchronizing records but want to make a few adjustments on which fields are included in the synchronization.
Who can make this change?

  • A. users with system administrator privileges
  • B. users with privileges to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook
  • C. users with privileges to sync to Outlook
  • D. users with privileges to go offline

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You are the network manager for a company that wants to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your users have Active Directory accounts. These accounts are stored on-premises. Management wants users to have a seamless login experience, using Single Sign-On (SSO). What should you do to accomplish this goal?

  • A. Synchronize Active Directory with Microsoft Office 365.
  • B. License all users for Microsoft Dynamics 365 in the Office 365 Admin Portal.
  • C. Implement Active Directory Federation Services.
  • D. Create accounts within the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Portal.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. The company has a bring your-own-device BYOD) policy for mobile devices. These mobile devices need to be able to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app for phones and tablets.

  • A. Android phones 5.0 or later, Windows phones 8.1 or later, but not iPhones
  • B. iPhones with iOS 8.1 or late
  • C. Android phones 5.0 or later, but not Windows phones
  • D. Windows phones 8.1 or later, iPhones 8.1 or later, and Android phones 4.4 or later
  • E. Windows phones 8.1 or later, iPhones 8.1 or later, but not Android phones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You work in an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Users need to track emails in Microsoft Dynamics 365 when using a mobile device. Which approach should you recommend?

  • A. Add the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and instruct the users to install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Phones.
  • B. Add the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and instruct the users to access Outlook by using the web application on their mobile devices.
  • C. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, and instruct the users on how to track email in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, and instruct the users on how to go offline.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two operating systems are supported for accessing Microsoft Dynamics when using Google Chrome? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Windows 8.1
  • B. Mac OS X 10.10
  • C. Android 9
  • D. Android 10

Answer: AD

Explanation: https://ax.help.dynamics.com/en/wiki/browser-requirements/

NEW QUESTION 16
Your organization has decided to take advantage of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook App.
What should you do to ensure the app is automatically added to the Outlook account of all eligible users?

  • A. Use Group Policy in Active Directory and automatically install the app for the eligible users.
  • B. In Microsoft Dynamics 365 Settings > Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, add the app to all eligible users.
  • C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365f go to App Source, search for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and install it from App Source.
  • D. Assign all eligible users proper privileges to use the app in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and instruct them where to download and install the app.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You receive notification that an update needs to be scheduled and approved. Where should you perform this task?

  • A. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and System Notifications.
  • B. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, open the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin Center.
  • C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365. select Settings and Administration.
  • D. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, select Billing and Subscriptions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
You are a network services provider for a small sales organization.
The company has no on-premises database for its users and is a complete Bring your own Device (BYOD) environment
You need to create user accounts for the sales staff for Microsoft Dynamics 365. Where should you create these accounts?

  • A. Active Directory Federated Services
  • B. Microsoft Office 365 administrator portal.
  • C. Microsoft Dynamics AX Enterprise Portal.
  • D. Microsoft Dynamics 365 administrator portal.

Answer: B

P.S. prep-labs.com now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-715 dumps! All MB2-715 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/MB2-715/ (90 New Questions)