We offers . "Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment", also known as MB2-715 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the MB2-715 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free MB2-715 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 to create a new application. You need to create a new sitemap for your application.
Which three components can you configure in SiteMap designer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution

  • A. SKUs
  • B. actions
  • C. hierarchies
  • D. groups
  • E. privileges

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 2
You are configuring forms in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and need to accommodate some users that access Microsoft Dynamics 365 through the app for phones and tablets.
You want to ensure your changes will apply properly to all users regardless of how they access Microsoft Dynamics 365.
What should you do?

  • A. Make the configurations on the Main form only, and preview your changes for tablet and mobile.
  • B. Make the same configurations on both the Main form and the Card form.
  • C. Make the same configurations on both the Main form and the Mobile Express form.
  • D. Make the same configurations on both the Main form and the Main Interactive Experience form.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period. You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new What should you do?

  • A. Create a production instance in a new tenant
  • B. Create a trial in a new tenant
  • C. Create a production instance in the same tenant.
  • D. Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.

Answer: D

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn722373.aspx

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a system administrator for an organization with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment (hosted in a European data center) and Active Directory Federated Services on-premises. Your organization acquires a new company in the US that is using Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online in its own tenant
The US company can continue to use their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online instance as is. All users need to be on the European Active Directory, but they need to use an instance close to them.
What should you do?

  • A. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance the US region.
  • B. Keep the US tenant and federate Active Directory with both the US and European teanants.
  • C. Keep the US tenant, and federate Active Directory with only the European tenant.
  • D. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance to the European region.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You maintain a Microsoft Dynamics 365 online instance.
You need to configure Microsoft Social Engagement, which is operating in the same tenant with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which step should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. Create new charts to display the social data.
  • B. Select the solution to connect to.
  • C. Configure server-side synchronization to integrate with Microsoft Exchange Online.
  • D. Update the security setting for users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You are the technology director for a company that is considering a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are researching the type of license subscription you need to purchase.
In which two instances would a User Subscription License be appropriate? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a sales executive who uses a combination of company and personal devices to access Microsoft Dynamics 365
  • B. desktop computers in the company's training room that new sales staff use for training on company applications
  • C. a company workstation in the marketing department used by everyone on the sales staff
  • D. a Windows 10 phone that is only used by the sales manager of the company

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. a clone
  • B. a switch
  • C. a full copy
  • D. a minimal copy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You are working for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have just made some changes to forms that are used both in the web application and the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones app.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the new configurations and that the first mobile user does not experience performance issues.
What should you select?

  • A. Prepare Client Customizations only
  • B. Publish All Customizations only
  • C. Prepare Client Customizations, then Publish All Customizations
  • D. Publish All Customizations, then Prepare Client Customizations

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You are a system administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft SharePoint online environment You need to prevent a user from accessing Microsoft SharePoint while in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
What should you do?

  • A. Change the security settings for SharePoint Site on the users security role.
  • B. Change the security settings for Document Generation on the user's security role.
  • C. Change the security settings for Enable or Disable User on the user's security role.
  • D. Change the security settings for Document Template on the user's security role.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You are the system administrator for a public-sector organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your organization allows staff to select from three different models of mobile devices.
You need to create mobile responsive apps that can operate on all of these devices, as well as on a desktop computer, to achieve this goal without writing any code and while maintaining security and platform independence.
In which tool should you build this mobile app?

  • A. Visual Studio
  • B. InfoPath
  • C. PowerApps
  • D. Xamarin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to synchronize all customization and users from your production instance to your training instance.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. a full copy
  • B. a clone
  • C. a switch
  • D. a minimal copy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
You are a system administrator at Contoso. Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers What is likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. Your instance is being upgraded.
  • B. Your storage limit was reached.
  • C. Your instance is in Administration mode.
  • D. Your instance has been reset

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 system administrator.
Your organization has acquired a new company in another region, and you need to deploy a production instance for the company's users.
Which statement is true regarding working with multiple instances?

  • A. Available storage is shared across all instances.
  • B. AH instances must be deployed on the same region.
  • C. Users can only access one production instance.
  • D. Data from all instances is stored on the same database.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You are a system administrator.
You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?

  • A. monthly
  • B. quarterly
  • C. twice per year
  • D. annually

Answer: C

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx

NEW QUESTION 15
You are the system administrator for an organization that has a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment hosted in country/region 1.
Your organization just acquired a new company in country/region 2.
You need to ensure that the instance created for the users of the acquired company does not share storage space with all of your current instances.
What should you create to accomplish this goal?

  • A. a new production instance in country/region 1 on your existing tenant
  • B. a new production instance in a new tenant in country/region 2
  • C. a new sandbox instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant
  • D. a new production instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
  • B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
  • C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
  • D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 17
You are the sales manager for a company that has more than 15,000 employees.
You plan to purchase Microsoft Dynamics 365 for your company, although only 750 seats will be required. Management wants all Microsoft Dynamics 365 users to have access to all Microsoft Dynamics 365 applications.
Based on this criteria, which licensing option should you select?

  • A. Enterprise Edition with APPS-based Licensing
  • B. Enterprise Edition with Plan-based Licensing
  • C. Business Edition with Plan-based Licensing
  • D. Business Edition with APPS-based Licensing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Your company has been using Microsoft Dynamics 365. Business edition for one year. Since then, the size of your company has doubled, and you are using 98% of the storage allotted in your company's subscription.
You need increase the size of your available storage. What should you do to accomplish this goal?

  • A. Purchase additional storage for your current subscription through the Microsoft Office 365 Admin portal.
  • B. Purchase an additional volume license subscription through a Microsoft Partner for added storage.
  • C. Increase the size of the storage allocated in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin portal.
  • D. Purchase additional storage for your current subscription through the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin portal.

Answer: A

P.S. Exambible now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-715 dumps! All MB2-715 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.exambible.com/MB2-715-exam/ (90 New Questions)