Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have MB2-715 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are the system administrator for a medical company. You need to configure Microsoft SharePoint Online to work with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Once integrated, which two outcomes can be achieved? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Users can sign in once and do not have to sign in to both Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft SharePoint
  • B. Users can create folders in Microsoft SharePoint from the Microsoft Dynamics 365 command bar.
  • C. Users can perform Microsoft SharePoint actions from the Microsoft Dynamics 365command bar.
  • D. Users can create new site collections in Microsoft SharePoint from the Microsoft Dynamics 365 command bar.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
You are a systems architect helping a company deploy Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online.
The company currently uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016, which is hosted on-premises. The company needs to migrate the data within that system to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which import method should you use to accomplish this goal? (Select two)

  • A. Migrate the data by using the Data Loader service.
  • B. Upload CRM SQL backup file using the On-Premises to Online Conversion Service.
  • C. Restore the CRM 2016 On-premises database in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 administration center.
  • D. Export the data to multiple CSV files.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
You were recently hired as a consultant for a company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your job requires you to administer the Microsoft Dynamics 365 system, which includes managing user accounts, creating quotes and orders, creating workflows, and performing data imports.
Which action is required for your user account?

  • A. Mark the account as administrative.
  • B. Mark the account as non-interactive.
  • C. Assign the System Administrator role.
  • D. Assign the System Customizer role.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your mobile users are often in areas where they do not have Internet access, but they still need to be able to access and edit records through the Dynamics 365 app for mobile phones.
What should you do?

  • A. Instruct users to view the needed records prior to entering an area with no Internet access so they can view them through the recent records cache.
  • B. Allow users to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, and instruct users on how to configure the offline filters.
  • C. Enable the enhanced offline experience in Settings > Mobile Offline in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and adjust the Organization data download filter on each of the needed entities.
  • D. In the entity settings under Outlook & Mobile, configure the Organization data download filter for each of the needed entities.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You are the administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, which users access through the apps for phones and tablets.
You are planning to introduce a new custom entity, which needs to be read-only on the app but editable when users access Microsoft Dynamics 365 online.
What should you do next?

  • A. Enable the entity for mobile, and check the box for read-only in mobil
  • B. In the security roles, give the users read and write access to the new entity.
  • C. Enable the entity for mobil
  • D. Modify the security roles so users have only read access to the new entity.
  • E. In the security roles, give users privileges for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for mobile, and give them read access to the new entity.
  • F. Enable the entity for mobile and a flag for read-only in mobil
  • G. In the security roles, give the users read access to the new entity.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet to access your data. You are now in an area where you do not have Internet access. Which statement is true?

  • A. Records included in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook offline filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • B. Records included in the synchronization filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • C. Records that you own have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • D. Records recently viewed have been stored on your tablet for offline access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You are a system administrator for an organization that relies solely on an ISV solution for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your instances are scheduled to be updated.
What are two approaches for this update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Test the update in your sandbox environments prior to updating production.
  • B. Contact your ISV provider, and follow their recommendation for this update.
  • C. Update productio
  • D. With an ISV solution, there is no need to go through a test process.
  • E. Import the updated version of the ISV solution prior to the update of your instance.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that administrative notifications for your production instance are also sent to your external partner.
What should you do?

  • A. Add the external partner to the deployment administrators group.
  • B. Create an Office 365 group and forward notifications to the group.
  • C. Create a security group and forward notifications to the group.
  • D. Add the external partner as an additional recipient on the production instance.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You are the technology director for a large corporation that is preparing for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are deciding which type of licensing to purchase. Your users will only be performing time and expense entry, and record updates.
What is the most cost-effective licensing model available for these users?

  • A. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Operations, Enterprise edition
  • B. Enterprise Edition Plan 2
  • C. Team Members Enterprise subscription
  • D. Enterprise Edition Plan 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three options are available for configuring Microsoft Dynamics 365 to work with Microsoft Exchange for sending outgoing emails? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. folder-level tracking
  • B. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook
  • C. server-side synchronization
  • D. Email Router
  • E. forward mailbox

Answer: BCD

Explanation: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/system-settings-dialog-box-email-tab.aspx

NEW QUESTION 11
You are the technology director for a company that is preparing to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Since sales staff are allowed to bring their own devices to work, you are preparing a list of supported mobile devices that meet the minimum requirements of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two mobile device environments should be included in you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a tablet with 1 GB of memory running Windows 8.1
  • B. a 7-inch iPad Mini that has 8 GB of memory and uses Safari
  • C. a Windows 10 phone that uses the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app
  • D. a tablet with 2 GB of memory running Windows 7

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Your are implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 in an organization where many users have former versions of Microsoft Outlook and Windows.
What is the earliest supported scenario for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook?

  • A. Windows 8 and Microsoft Office 2010
  • B. Windows 7 SP1 and Microsoft Office 2010
  • C. Windows 8.1 and Microsoft Office 2013
  • D. Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2016

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a technical support specialist for your company and are responsible for supporting employee mobile devices.
The sales department recently began using Microsoft Dynamics 365. Some of the sales staff want to know if they need to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones express to access the Microsoft Dynamics 365 server.
Which type of mobile device configuration requires the use of Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones express?

  • A. an iOS device with less than a 9-inch screen
  • B. an Android phone that does not have a supported browser
  • C. a Windows 10 phone that uses only a supported browser
  • D. a Windows 8.1 phone that uses the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones app

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 online and decide to integrate Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your organization's Yammer instance.
Which three items are needed to integrate Yammer to Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Yammer enterprise licenses
  • B. system administrator security role or equivalent permissions
  • C. service administrator role
  • D. verified system administrator privileges for your organization s Yammer account
  • E. user management administrator role

Answer: ABD

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn850385.aspx Prerequisites
✑ Before your organization can use Yammer in Dynamics 365, your organization
needs to buy Yammer enterprise licenses.
✑ Make sure you have the System Administrator security role or equivalent permissions in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
✑ You’ll also need to have verified system administrator privileges for your organization’s Yammer account, plus both the Write Organization and Configure Yammer privileges. If you’re not an administrator, by default these privileges aren’t available, and must be added.
✑ Install the most recent product updates for Microsoft Dynamics 365.

NEW QUESTION 15
You are the administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your users are accessing Microsoft Dynamics 365 by using the app for both phones and tablets, and your forms are optimized for each.
What are your options when customizing forms for the different devices?

  • A. Fields, Sections, Tabs, and Sub-grids on a form can be disabled for phones but not for tablets.
  • B. Fields and Sub-grids, but not Sections and Tabs, can be disabled for phones and tablets.
  • C. Fields and Sub-grids, but not Sections and Tabs, can be disabled for phones but not for tablets.
  • D. Field
  • E. Sections, Tabs, and Sub-grids on a form can be disabled for phones and tablets.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
  • B. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
  • C. Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
  • D. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You are a systems architect for a large company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365.
The company currently has all data stored on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises and plans on migrating all records from there to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which record type has some statuses that cannot be set during an import?

  • A. invoice
  • B. customer
  • C. order
  • D. quote

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
You are a system administrator responsible for maintaining Microsoft Dynamics 365 at your company.
Management wants a new application built that allows them to manage requests for vendors.
You need to use the app designer to build the new application on Microsoft Dynamics 365. What are three items that can be configured in the app designer? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution.

  • A. a site map for the new app
  • B. a business rule for the new app
  • C. a role to be used by the new app
  • D. a dashboard for the new app
  • E. a workflow for the new app

Answer: ADE

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure MB2-715 dumps! All MB2-715 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/MB2-715/ (90 New Questions)