It is more faster and easier to pass the BCCPA Study Guides by using BCCPA Dumps Questions. Immediate access to the BCCPA Exam Dumps and find the same core area BCCPA Free Practice Questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check BCCPA free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to have an open service request (SR) with Technical Support to upload your ProxySG configuration information to Blue Coat directly from the Management Console.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:www.bluecoat.com/doc/687

NEW QUESTION 2
By looking at the above HTTP GET request, what are the possible proxySG deployment methods that could be in used? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Default Route
(b) WCCP
(c) PAC
(d) WPAD

  • A. a, d only
  • B. c, d only
  • C. b, c only
  • D. None of the above

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Management Console of ProxySG (SGOS v. 5.4- or earlier) is based on the following client-side technology:

  • A. FIPS mode improves browser support
  • B. Java servlet application
  • C. JVM applet embedded in the Web page
  • D. Adobe Flex
  • E. AJAX and JavaScript

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Can a ProxySG automatically get its own IPv4 address during initial configuration?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
ProxySG has its explicit HTTP service set to intercept with the default settings. An LDAP authentication realm is used, authentication mode value is auto. What is the first response code that a client receives as it connects to the Internet for the first time?

  • A. 302
  • B. 401
  • C. 200
  • D. 407

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What are the best practices using anti-virus software on aWindows machine running Blue Coat Reporter?

  • A. Do not use anti-virus software as the log files cannot contain viruses
  • B. Perform scans as you would for any Windows server
  • C. Perform scans only during low activity of ProxySG
  • D. Perform scans, but bypass certain directories containing frequently changing files

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Find the configuration or management activity that is NOT among the functions of the Blue Coat Director CANNOT be used?

  • A. Configuration of a large number of ProxySG appliances
  • B. Policy updates on ProxySG appliances
  • C. Virus definition updates for AV scanning
  • D. Setup and licensing
  • E. All the above actions can be done by a Director

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Proxy servers and firewalls are network security devices that

  • A. can be used interchangeably.
  • B. complement each other.
  • C. are capable of controlling Layer 2 to Layer 7 traffic.
  • D. can spoof client IP addresses.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
In a transparent ProxySG deployment, the TCP packet sent from the client to the ProxySG contains what value as the destination IP address?

  • A. The IP address of the origin content server
  • B. The IP address of the ProxySG
  • C. The IP address of the client
  • D. The answer depends on whether client IP address reflection is enabled on this ProxySG

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following tracks client-server transactions going through the ProxySG?

  • A. Event logs
  • B. Sys logs
  • C. Report logs
  • D. Access logs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
HTTP Access log format bcreportermain_vl includes the time of the request, URL requested, and MIME type of content, but does not include whether it is cache hit or miss.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What are requirements for client's browser for notification and coaching pages to work properly?

  • A. Pop-up windows should not be blocked
  • B. JavaScript has to be enabled
  • C. Cookies have to be enabled
  • D. Both JavaScript and cookies have to be enabled

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:2ShxIsXpZRYJ:fr.bluecoat.com/d oc/472+The+ProxySG+acts+as+icap+client&hl=en&gl=pk&pid=bl&srcid=ADGEESiaHBmUbYdeiEjps_lGWA_vUAYP1ctDWl0X-BFDCEIJtzrO4RRIFGUkaGoP3azr_pnR3GtKn0jAsyhgYvt4ZSWYi5BLMwYdXo-0hee8- ZqvW_rbULf-bwpNJv9NU7tQx0PWOlet&sig=AHIEtbSvvzaRIKw2Y6ZnmILigR9R- pEAhA(page 2, note)

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements are true about WCCP? (Choose all that apply)
(a) WCCP version 1 only redirects traffic based on TCP destination port 80 while WCCP version 2 can redirect more than just port 80.
(b) WCCP version 1 supports only single proxy while WCCP version 2 can support up to 32 proxies in a single service group.
(c) WCCP version 1 is the default version supported by ProxySG unless configured otherwise.
(d) WCCP version 2 is more suitable for multiple router deployment as it allows multicast discovery.

  • A. a & b only
  • B. b & d only
  • C. a & d only
  • D. a & c only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
HTTP status codes requesting client authorization are 3-digit numbers of the following form:

  • A. 1xx
  • B. 2xx
  • C. 3xx
  • D. 4xx
  • E. 5xx

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_HTTP_status_codes#4xx_Client_Error

NEW QUESTION 16
When does the ProxySG require the use of BCAAA with an IWA realm?

  • A. When using Kerberos credentials.
  • B. When your organization does not permit the ProxySG to join the Windows domain of the authentication server.
  • C. When you are using two or more IWA realms on the same ProxySG.
  • D. When you are performing SSL interception.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:https://bto.bluecoat.com/sgos/ProxySG/63/AuthMobileGuide/Content/Topics/Aut hentication/Tasks/IWA/IWA_BCAAA_st.htm

NEW QUESTION 17
When a ProxySG is being used as an IPv4-to-IPv6 gateway, how does the ProxySG determine the IPv6 address of the content server to which a client request should be directed?

  • A. By querying the IPv6 DNS server(s) that have been specified in the ProxySG configuration.
  • B. By querying the Internet gateway router that has been specified in the ProxySG configuration.
  • C. By using the IPv4-to-IPv6 lookup table that the administrator has installed on the ProxySG.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What are the best practices using anti-virus software on a windows machine running Blue Coat Reporter?

  • A. Do not use anti-virus software as the log files cannot contain viruses
  • B. Perform scans as you would for any windows server
  • C. Perform scans only during low activity of ProxySG
  • D. Perform scans, but bypass certain directories containing frequently changing files

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?

  • A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
  • B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
  • C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:https://bto.bluecoat.com/sgos/ProxySG//Mobile/Advanced/Content/01Concepts/ streaming_proxy_co.htm

NEW QUESTION 20
What do you need to enable NTLM authentication?

  • A. Active directory server and authentication license
  • B. BCAAA and authentication license
  • C. BCAAA

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=KB3117

Thanks for reading the newest BCCPA exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Passcertsure BCCPA dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passcertsure.com/BCCPA-test/ (242 Q&As Dumps)