Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our BCCPA Exam Dumps and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Blue Coat BCCPA exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the BCCPA Free Practice Questions. Latest BCCPA Braindumps, Try Blue Coat BCCPA Brain Dumps First.

Online BCCPA free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Use of the Flash streaming proxy requires the installation of an optional license.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=FAQ1152(6thpara)

NEW QUESTION 2
Which ProxySG technology uses the data processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
BCCPA dumps exhibit

  • A. Blue Coat Reporter
  • B. MACH5
  • C. BCWF
  • D. ProxySG Services

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=mach5%20object%20caching%20b yte%20caching%20compression&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CC0QFjAD&url=http%3A%2F%2Ffr.security.westcon.com%2Fdocuments%3FdocumentId%3D11302%26filename%3Dfpe_mach5_uk_0207.pdf&ei=EbHZTruyD8fktQaBra3OCw&usg=AFQjCNF6voBuoRTw3eL6-THIOM7Tj6yOew

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?

  • A. http://forums.bluecoot.com
  • B. http://services.bluecoat.com
  • C. http://download.bluecoat.com
  • D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
ProxySG can provide all these services to IM clients — client authentication at a proxy, message reflection, policy enforcement and logging.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The SSL certificate returned by the Management Console upon HTTPS access .

  • A. is birth certificate, which depends on the device serial number only; it can be cached for the whole lifetime of the ProxySG
  • B. is generated anew automatically every time ProxySG performs initial setup
  • C. has to be generated explicitly from the CLI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following are true about the rules processing in the VPM? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Rules are processed in a top down sequence.
(b) Layers are processed from left to right regardless of type. (c)Layers are processed according to layer type.
(d)Layers of the same type are processed from left to right.

  • A. None of the above
  • B. c & d only
  • C. a, b & c only
  • D. a, c & d only

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
The ProxySG ICAP implementation is fully compatible with which of the following applications? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Finjan SurfinGate
(b) Webwasher
(c) Antivirus Scan Engine (SAVSE)
(d) Trend Micro InterScan

  • A. a & b only
  • B. b & c only
  • C. c & d only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=the%20proxysg%20icap%20imple mentation%20is%20fully%20compatible%20with&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBoQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Ffr.bluecoat.com%2Fdoc%2F472&ei=dvLcTo_tGo7Bswb-i6XaCw&usg=AFQjCNF6l2iVhRnUsnok6RYXOeyq2PdGmw(page 1, second paragraph)

NEW QUESTION 8
Various models of ProxySG (e.g. 810-5 and 810-10) have different user limits. What is a user limit?

  • A. The number of unique IP addresses is not different for the both models, but there is a strictly enforced limit of simultaneous TCP connections that each model supports
  • B. User limit is the recommended number of unique IP addresses that can connect to the ProxySG for the given hardwar
  • C. ProxySG can be configured to exceed this limit.
  • D. It is the number of unique IP addresses that can connect to the ProxySG, and this limit is strictly enforced by the license.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:https://support.bluecoat.com/sgos/ProxySG//Mobile/Advanced/Content/02Tasks
/Traffic_Management/user_overflow_actions.htm

NEW QUESTION 9
Which attribute is used in authentication in a Microsoft Active Directory LDAP authentication realm?

  • A. sAMAccountName
  • B. firstname
  • C. last name
  • D. cn

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of these is equivalent to the following IPv6 address? fe80::2d0:83ff:fe04:9c9e

  • A. fe80:0000:2d00:83ff:fe04:9c9e
  • B. fe80:0000:02d0:83ff:fe04:9c9e
  • C. fe80:0000:0000:0000:02d0:83ff:fe04:9c9e
  • D. fe80:0000:0000:0000:2d00:83ff:fe04:9c9e

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
When a proxy service listener matches incoming client traffic and is set to Bypass, what happens to the traffic?

  • A. The ProxySG determines whether any other proxy service listeners match the same traffic but are set to Intercept.
  • B. The ProxySG returns an exception to the client.
  • C. The ProxySG passes the traffic through to the original destination without additional processing.
  • D. The ProxySG silently drops the connection.
  • E. The answer depends on whether the client is using an explicit or transparent proxy connection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services? (Choose all that apply)
(a) All
(b) Any
(c) Explicit
(d) Transparent

  • A. a, c & d only
  • B. a, b & c only
  • C. b, c &d only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Reporter creates reports that can be saved in the following formats (choose all that apply)
(a) CSV (comma-separated-values) to be opened by Excel
(b) Adobe PDF
(c) HTML
(d) XML

  • A. a, b & c only
  • B. a, b & d only
  • C. a, c & d only
  • D. b, c & d only
  • E. All of the above

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
If an access log file has no header, how does Blue Coat Reporter process the file?

  • A. By using the header of the most recently processed file.
  • B. By using default header settings configured by the administrator.
  • C. It cannot, unless the administrator manually re-creates the header and prepends it to the file.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the default time to cache authentication credentials in ProxySG for an authentication realm?

  • A. 15 minutes
  • B. 30 minutes
  • C. 60 minutes
  • D. 90 minutes

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:http://download.cacheflow.com/manuals/SGOS3/ProxySG_CMG_Guide_3.1.4.p df(page 39, logging out)

NEW QUESTION 16
How frequent are updates of WebFilter on-box database within the ProxySG?

  • A. Every 5-20 minutes during the time intervals set in the Management Console
  • B. When the previous database subscription period ends, approximately once every 60 days
  • C. Once every day, the specific time is configurable via Management Console
  • D. Only when the administrator presses button Download now, to downloads a new bcwf.db file to the ProxySG

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Can you change from the Proxy Edition to the MACH5 Edition of SGOS?

  • A. Yes, and the relevant portions of the previous configuration are preserved.
  • B. No.
  • C. Yes, but the previous configuration is lost.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=KB1417&actp=RSS

NEW QUESTION 18
The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a) to deny access to a URL
(b) to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c) to warn a user before allowing access to a URL

  • A. a & b only
  • B. b & c only
  • C. All of the above

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
How can you prevent passwords from being sent in plaintext between the ProxySG and an LDAP server?

  • A. By enabling SSL communication between the ProxySG and the authentication server.
  • B. By disabling anonymous search in this LDAP realm.
  • C. By changing the TCP port number for the LDAP primary server host from 389 to 443.
  • D. You cannot do this.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
If a proxy server is seen in the external Internet as Web server, it is a forward proxy.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full BCCPA dumps in VCE and PDF From Exambible, Welcome to Download: https://www.exambible.com/BCCPA-exam/ (New 242 Q&As Version)