It is impossible to pass Blue Coat BCCPA exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed BCCPA Braindumps. You will get a surprising result by our BCCPA Exam Questions and Answers.

Free BCCPA Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
In a user-defined exception created on the ProxySG, what is the default HTTP response code?

  • A. 302
  • B. 401
  • C. 403
  • D. 407

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:https://bto.bluecoat.com/doc/10493(page 2, see the items in fine print, (code””))

NEW QUESTION 2
Assume explicit proxy deployment where LDAP authentication realm is used. Authentication mode value is auto. What is the first response code that a client receives as it attempts to connect to the Internet for the first time?

  • A. 200
  • B. 302
  • C. 401
  • D. 407

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is in NTLM Type 2 Message?

  • A. Domain + Workstation Name
  • B. Challenge for the Client
  • C. Usemame and Password
  • D. Client Response for the challenge

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:http://davenport.sourceforge.net/ntlm.html#theType2Message(search type 2 message)

NEW QUESTION 4
When the Blue Coat Web Filter is enabled, the DRTR

  • A. is disabled by default
  • B. is enabled only through VPM policy
  • C. is enabled to work in the background by default
  • D. is enabled to work in real-time by default

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.bluecoat.co.jp/downloads/manuals/SGOS_Vol7_ManagingContent_5
.3.1.pdf(page 23, see the screenshot)

NEW QUESTION 5
When accessing Management Console from the Web, the built in admin account uses the regular password of CLI access (NOT the enable password of admin account)

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Can proxy servers modify traffic between a client and server?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
The following authentication realms will be used in a sequence realm. Which realm should go first?

  • A. Local
  • B. IWA
  • C. Radius
  • D. LDAP

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:http://www.bluecoat.com/doc/610

NEW QUESTION 8
If the VPM displays two Web Access layers, which one is evaluated first?

  • A. The one that is visually to the left.
  • B. The one that is visually to the right.
  • C. The answer depends on the contents of each layer.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What can be concluded about this request processing order?

  • A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REQMOD mode
  • B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
  • C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Name two different ways to create a transparent proxy environment.

  • A. Using the PAC File or configuring WCCP
  • B. Configuring a Layer 4 switch or configuring the appliance in bridging mode
  • C. Configuring WCCP or using an automatic configuration script

Answer: BC

Explanation: Reference:http://bradal.com/nl/pages/candn/bluecoat/transproxy.htm(search for layer-4 switch)

NEW QUESTION 11
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is (Choose all that apply)
(a)Addedto the static BCWF database on the ProxySG (b)Addedto the local database on the ProxySG (c)Addedto the DRTR database on the ProxySG (d)Addedto a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG

  • A. a & b only
  • B. b & c only
  • C. d only
  • D. None of the above

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=KB3002&actp=RSS

NEW QUESTION 12
When Proxy server settings in a browser are configured using WPAD (web Proxy Auto Discovery) protocol, what has to be specifically guaranteed to ensure security?

  • A. JavaScript on client's browser must be enabled, otherwise it will not allow to execute proxy configuration script.
  • B. Hosts (e.
  • C. wpad.mydepartment.mycompany.com, wpad.mycompany.com) should be trusted not to serve malicious wpad.dat files
  • D. Internet Explorer browser should receive security updates more often than twice a year
  • E. DHCP must be accessible at the time, when user starts a browser

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
When using transparent authentication, which of the following statements is true?

  • A. The virtual URL used for origin-style redirects must resolve to the IP address of theProxySG.
  • B. The virtual URL used for origin-style redirects must resolve to an IP address.
  • C. The virtual URL used for origin-style redirects must be configured as an IP address.
  • D. The virtual URL used for origin-style redirects must be configured as a host name.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=KB2877

NEW QUESTION 14
It is possible to upgrade the version of ProxyClient installation on a ProxySG without upgrading its SGOS version.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which types of requests are likely to be served the fastest?

  • A. TCP_MISS
  • B. TCP_NC_MISS
  • C. TCP_HIT
  • D. TCP_MEM_HIT
  • E. TCP_RESCAN_HIT

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://www.alainfontaine.lu/blog/2009/01/stellar-wordpress-performance/

NEW QUESTION 16
How does the Management Console perform commands on the ProxySG?

  • A. By generating the appropriate CLI commands and executing them.
  • B. By using Content Policy Language to control the ProxySG.
  • C. By using proprietary APIs to perform function calls on the ProxySG.
  • D. None of the above.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which WAN Optimization features require at least two ProxySG appliances to work? (Check all that apply)
(a) Protocol Optimization
(b) Object Caching
(c) Byte Caching
(d) Application Delivery Network (ADN)

  • A. a & b only
  • B. b & c only
  • C. c & d only
  • D. All of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier authentication_failed?

  • A. 403
  • B. 404
  • C. 503
  • D. 401

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:https://kb.bluecoat.com/index?page=content&id=KB3305

NEW QUESTION 19
WebPulse uses URL information from which of these Blue Coat products? (Select all that apply)

  • A. ProxySG
  • B. Blue Coat K9
  • C. ProxyAV
  • D. ProxyClient

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What are the four components of a ProxySG proxy service? (Select 4)

  • A. Attributes to control proxy processing.
  • B. Administrative password.
  • C. Listener parameters to match against.
  • D. Which proxy to use.
  • E. Service time to live (TTL).
  • F. Whether to intercept or bypass.

Answer: ACEF

Thanks for reading the newest BCCPA exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass BCCPA dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/Blue Coat-exam/BCCPA-dumps.html (242 Q&As Dumps)