70-773 Exam Questions and Answers for Microsoft certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-773 Braindumps. 100% PASS 70-773 Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta) exam Today!

Online Microsoft 70-773 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets. The following is a sample of the dataset.
70-773 dumps exhibit
End of repeated scenario
You have the following R code.
70-773 dumps exhibit
Which function determines the variable?

  • A. transformVars
  • B. rxXdfToDataFrame
  • C. createRandomSample
  • D. transformFunc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an Apache Hadoop Hive data warehouse. RevoScaleR is not installed. You need to sort the data according to the variables in the dataset.
What should you do?

  • A. Connect to the database by using an ODBC connection, and then use the rxSort function.
  • B. Create a table in the ORC file format.
  • C. Connect to the database by using an ODBC connection, and then use the rxDataStep function.
  • D. Execute a Hive query that sorts the data, and then reads the results.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You have one class support vector machines (SVMs).
You have a large dataset, but you do not have enough training time to fully test the model. What is an alternative method to validate the model?

  • A. Use Principal Components Analysis (PCA) Based Anomaly detection
  • B. Replace the SVMs with two class SVMs.
  • C. Perform feature selection.
  • D. Use outlier detection.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to get all of the deciles for a variable in a data frame. What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 5
You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit.
70-773 dumps exhibit
How many leaf nodes are there on the tree?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 5
  • D. 7

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You plan to read data from an Oracle database table and to store the data in the file system for later processing by dplyrXdf, The size of the data is larger than the memory on the server to used for modelling.
You need to ensure that the data can be processed by dplyrXdf in the least amount of time possible.
How should you transfer the data from the Oracle database?

  • A. Use the RODBC library, connect to the Oracle database server by using odbcConnec
  • B. and then use rxDataStep to export the data to a comma-separated values (CSV) file.
  • C. Define a data source to the Oracle database server by using RxOdbcData, and then use rxlmport to save the data to an XDF file.
  • D. Use the RODBC library, connect to the Oracle database server by using odbcConnec
  • E. and then use rxSplit to save the data to multiple comma-separated values (CSV) files.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have cloud and on-premises resources that include Microsoft SQL Server and a big data environment in Apache Hadoop.
You have 50 billion fact records.
You need to build time series models to execute forecasting reports on the fact records. What should you use?

  • A. RxSpark on the Hadoop cluster
  • B. RxHadoopMR on the Hadoop cluster
  • C. RxLocalseq on the SQL Server database
  • D. RxLocalParallel on the SQL Server database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets. The following is a sample of the dataset.
70-773 dumps exhibit
End of repeated scenario
You need to sort the data from the dataset sample and to remove duplicates by using wkswork1.
Which R code segment should you use? to answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-773 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-773 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You are planning the compute contexts for your environment. You need to execute rx-function calls in parallel.
    What are three possible compute contexts that you can use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    • A. local parallel
    • B. Spark
    • C. local sequential
    • D. Map Reduce
    • E. SQL

    Answer: ABC

    Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hdinsight-hadoop-r-server-compute-contexts

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
    Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
    You need to evaluate the significance of coefficient that are produced by using a model that was estimated already.
    Which function should you use?

    • A. rxPredict
    • B. rxLogit
    • C. Summary
    • D. rxLinMod
    • E. rxTweedie
    • F. stepAic
    • G. rxTransform
    • H. rxDataStep

    Answer: D

    Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-linear-model

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
    Solution: You use dplyrXdf with the persist verb.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
    Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
    You need to estimate a model where the outcome variable is continuous, is in the range of [0,inf], and has a substantial mass at an exact value of 0.
    Which function should you use?

    • A. rxPredict
    • B. rxLogit
    • C. Summary
    • D. rxLinMod
    • E. rxTweedie
    • F. stepAic
    • G. rxTransform
    • H. rxDataStep

    Answer: H

    NEW QUESTION 13
    You plan to analyze data on a local computer. To improve performance, you plan to alternate the operation between a Microsoft SQL Server and the local computer.
    You need to run complex code on the SQL Server, and then revert to the local compute context.
    Which R code segment should you use?
    70-773 dumps exhibit

    • A. Option A
    • B. Option B
    • C. Option C
    • D. Option D

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You need to calculate a measure of central tendency and variability for the variables in a dataset that is grouped by using another categorical variable.
    What should you use?

    • A. the Describe package
    • B. the rxHistogram function
    • C. the rxSummary function
    • D. the rxQuantile function
    • E. the rxCube function
    • F. the summary function
    • G. the rxCrossTabs function
    • H. the ggplot2 package

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 15
    You need to use the ScaleR distributed processing in an Apache Hadoop environment. Which data source should you use?

    • A. Microsoft SQL Server database
    • B. XDF data files
    • C. ODBC data
    • D. Teradata database

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Note: This Question is part of a series of Questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You have a dataset that contains the physical characteristics of people.
    You need to visualize a relationship between height and weight for a subset of observations in the dataset.
    What should you use?

    • A. the Describe package
    • B. the rxHistogram function
    • C. the rxSummary function
    • D. the rxQuantile function
    • E. the rxCube function
    • F. the summary function
    • G. the rxCrossTabs function
    • H. the ggplot2 package

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 17
    You have a dataset that has a character variable. You need to create a bag of counts of n-grams. Which function should you use?

    • A. featurizeText0
    • B. categoricalHash0
    • C. concat0
    • D. selcctFeatures0
    • E. categorical0

    Answer: A

    Explanation: featurizeText: Produces a bag of counts of sequences of consecutive words, called n-grams, from a given
    corpus of text. It offers language detection, tokenization, stopwords removing, text normalization and
    feature generation.

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
    You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets. The following is a sample of the dataset.
    70-773 dumps exhibit
    End of repeated scenario
    You need to analyze the dataset without the missing values. The solution must not remove the missing values from the dataset.
    Which R code segment should you use?
    70-773 dumps exhibit

    • A. Option A
    • B. Option B
    • C. Option C
    • D. Option D

    Answer: A

    P.S. Easily pass 70-773 Exam with 39 Q&As Dumpscollection Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection 70-773 Dumps: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/70-773/ (39 New Questions)