Your success in Cisco 300-370 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-370 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-370 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-370 Practice Exams for Cisco {category} 300-370 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1
An engineer is troubleshooting non-802 11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signatures can be identified?
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. one frequency hopping Bluetooth
  • B. two healthy CCK and one malformed OFDM
  • C. three broadband jammers
  • D. two strong microwave ovens and one moderate

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network According to the output, which network information should be verified?

  • A. the Failed Attempts log on the authentication server
  • B. that the AP has IP connectivity to the authentication server
  • C. that the user has an account on the authentication server
  • D. that the authentication and accounting configuration are correct

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
The AP is unable to join the controller. What is the cause of this error? Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. The controller code version is lower than the code of the AP attempting to join.
  • B. AP code is not the same as the controller and must download firmware.
  • C. AP model \% not compatible with the controller code version.
  • D. The AP is riot conjured in the controller auth-list of acceptable AP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which
two methods will allow you to access the standby unit? (Choose two.)

  • A. Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
  • B. Via Service Port Interface.
  • C. Via SSH to the Management Interface.
  • D. Via console connectio

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
A wireless engineer is unable to join lightweight access points to the Cisco Wireless Controller. The access points receive ip addresses from a DHCP pool configured on the core switch. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?

  • A. Upgrade the Wireless Controller to a newer IOS release.
  • B. Configure option 43 on the DHCP pool.
  • C. Configure option 82 on the Wireless controller.
  • D. Change the management ip address on the Wireless Controlle

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement about the process of rogue containment performed on a rogue AP and rogue clients is true?

  • A. Trusted clients are configured to ignore the rogue AP so that only the rogue clients can connect.
  • B. An RF jammer is used to prevent the rogue AP from transmitting.
  • C. An authorized AP spoofs de-authentication packets that have the spoofed source address of the rogue AP.
  • D. A trusted AP is configured to mimic the rogue AP and to prevent clients from associating to the rogue AP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A recently acquired Cisco Aironet 1550 series AP is unable to join the WLC. This message is observed on the AP console:
AAA Authentication Failure for UserName:CC93.1981.0035 User Type: WLAN USER Which action must be taken for the AP to associate with the controller?

  • A. Add MAC address CC93.1981.0035 to the Security AAA AP policy Authorization List.
  • B. Authenticate the AP to the WLC from the console using an admin account on the WLC.
  • C. Add MAC address CC93.1981.035 to the Security AAA MAC Filtering tab.
  • D. Import the self-signed certificate of the AP to the Security:Certificate:LSC tab.
  • E. Import the self-signed certificate of the AP to the Security:Certificate:SSC ta

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the join process of the access point is true?

  • A. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval, so the join phase failed.
  • B. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
  • C. The controller rejected most of the discovery requests from the AP because they were not received on the management interface subne
  • D. The AP failed to join the controller.
  • E. The AP successfully joined the controller.
  • F. The AP failed to join because the self-signed certificate of the AP on the controller was not correc

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
After you perform a post-installation RF survey for a customer with ID 339696181, you discover that all areas have at least -67 dBm RSSI, 25 dB SNR, and 10 percent cell overlap. The customer, however, reports one-way audio issues on VoWLAN phones.
Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

  • A. The cell overlap is too low.
  • B. There are coverage black spots.
  • C. Non Wi-Fi interference causes a high noise floor.
  • D. The RSSI is too hig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?

  • A. Configure Switched Port Analyzer destination ports as secure.
  • B. Use 802 1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.
  • C. Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
  • D. Employ static MAC address configuration for APs with port securit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
An engineer has determined that during a recent controller failure, some access points did not fail over to their secondary controller, which has sufficient licenses for all APs. The controllers are not in a mobility group, but have A records for their hostnames in DNS.
Using these high availability settings, which option is the most likely cause of this issue?

  • A. The AP failover priority was not set high enough.
  • B. The controllers must be in the same mobility.
  • C. DNS hostnames are required to be FQDN.
  • D. The secondary controller IP address is incorrec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Which troubleshooting approach is represented?
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. divide and conquer
  • B. bottom-up
  • C. information gathering
  • D. top-down

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three details are contained within the LWAPP discovery response sent by each WLC to enable the LAP to choose a WLC? (Choose three.)

  • A. the controller sysName
  • B. an AP-manager IP address
  • C. the WLC IOS version
  • D. the mobility domain name
  • E. the master controller flag
  • F. the DNS server address

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements about the WLAN are true? (Choose two)
300-370 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. The client has a 5 GHz connection.
  • B. The client has authenticated.
  • C. The client is 802.11n capable.
  • D. The Cisco device is a 3600 series AP.
  • E. 802 11b data rates are disabled in this WLAN

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 15
Two 5508 Wireless Lan Controllers are managing all Access Points throughout the network The WLCs are located in different locations to provide geographical redundancy A Mobility Group has been configured on both WLCs and has a UP status on both Controllers The APs m location A are statically configured to use Controller A as the Primary and Controller B as the Secondary If the WLC in location A goes offline, the APs successfully join the WLC m location B but they do not failover to their Primary configured Controller What configuration task will fix this issue'

  • A. Change the AP Failover Priority to critical.
  • B. Enable AP Fallback globally on the WLC.
  • C. Configure the WLC in location A as Primary using the CAPWAP AP Controller IP Address commandon all the location A Access Points.
  • D. Use DHCP Option 43 and specify WLC in location A as Primar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
Which two statements about the WLAN are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. 802.11b data rates are disabled in this WLAN.
  • B. The Cisco device is a 3600 series AP.
  • C. The client is 802.11n capable.
  • D. The client has authenticated.
  • E. The client has a 5 GHz connectio

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which statement about the usage of the debug command in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network is true?

  • A. Debug is enabled until manual shut off.
  • B. Debug is a message logging severity 7.
  • C. Debug is a restricted command and is not available in the AP CLI.
  • D. Debug is available on the WLC serial console and web interfac

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes the shown output. Which interference signature is the most harmful to Wi-Fi?
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. cordless phone
  • B. microwave oven
  • C. 2 4 GHz wideband jammer
  • D. FHSS Bluetooth
  • E. analog video camera

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
While you investigate wireless connectivity issues, a user reports that only certain devices are affected. You use a wireless protocol analyzer to capture 802.11 frames. The capture reveals several issues, so you perform an RF survey.
Which troubleshooting approach are you using?

  • A. bottom-up
  • B. divide and conquer
  • C. top-down
  • D. shoot from the hip

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
A VoWLAN has been deployed at a customer site, and users report that audio is choppy in some areas. The exhibit captures a voice exchange between one phone that is associated to the AP at the end of the corridor (172.31.255.101) and another phone that is positioned in a conference room nearby. Which action enhances the voice application quality of experience?

  • A. Change the basic rate configuration on the WLC to include 54 Mbps.
  • B. Change the WLAN QoS profile to platinum.
  • C. Decrease the AP power level.
  • D. Disable higher data rates on the controlle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer ran the debug packet logging enable all command, but only 25 packets are shown and none from the client the engineer wants to see.
Which command helps find data that is specific to the client?

  • A. debug packet logging enable rx
  • B. debug packet logging acl lwapp-ip
  • C. debug packet logging enable format
  • D. debug packet logging acl ip

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-370 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-370-dumps/ (New 104 Q&As Version)