Testking 1z0-935 Questions are updated and all 1z0-935 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1z0-935 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1z0-935 exam without a problem. We have Most recent Oracle 1z0-935 dumps study guide. PASSED 1z0-935 First attempt! Here What I Did.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two characteristics of match processors are NOT true of simpler processors in Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ)?

  • A. generating their own subprocesses
  • B. operating on multiple processing threads
  • C. storing cluster values in the Results repository
  • D. using a single phase of processing

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which applications power Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Data Integrator, Oracle GoldenGate,and Oracle Enterprise Data Quality
  • B. Oracle Storage Cloud, Oracle Database Cloud, and Oracle GoldenGate
  • C. Oracle Enterprise Data Quality, Coherence, and Oracle Storage Cloud
  • D. Oracle Integration Cloud,Oracle GotdenGate Cloud, and Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is NOT valid privilege to grant a CDB user?

  • A. execdbms_goldengate_auth.grant_admin_privileges (' cdbuser', 'capture',container=>' all');
  • B. grant create session to cdbuser;
  • C. grant create container to cdbuser;
  • D. grant alter session to cdbuser;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have been tasked with designing a data cleansing process that does NOT write any Interim data or results In Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ). How should you proceed?

  • A. Stage all results views and export them when running the |ob.
  • B. Design the process to read and write data from web services interfaces and mi* it in Interval mode.
  • C. Design aJob in EDQ and deploy it directly to the data source using a DIPC agent.
  • D. Configure a Job without any whole record set processors, disableall data staging, and ensure all processes are writingno drilldown data.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Whichmapping component transform data from multiple Input rows into a single output row?

  • A. Distincts
  • B. Pivots
  • C. Subquery Filters
  • D. Sets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
When using BusinessRules Check in EnterpriseData Quality (EDQ),how should you apply a specific rule to a subset of the data beingprocessed?

  • A. Use multiple instances of Business Rules Check with different rules enabled.
  • B. Filter the data before processing It with Business Rules Check.
  • C. Add a condition in the Business Rules data and reference it in the rule definition.
  • D. Apply logic to the Check such that the records you do not want to apply therule to are always given a No Data resul

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Why do you have to add your remote agent as a Trusted Application in Oracle Identity Cloud?

  • A. to securely communicate with the remote agent from Data Integration Platform
  • B. to ensure you are able to access your on-premises data from the Catalog
  • C. to register your connection in Data Integration Platform
  • D. toidentifyyour on-premises data source with Data Integration Platform

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When you work In Oracle Data Integrator Studio (001), you OD1 profile is that of a DESIGNER. What is your equivalent application role in Data Integration Platform?

  • A. Superuser
  • B. Administrator
  • C. User
  • D. Developer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two tasks should you perform to configure a pluggabledatabase (POB) as a source for a Synchronize Data task?

  • A. Create a container database connection before creating the PDB connection.
  • B. Connect to a cloud database only.
  • C. Configure the POB connection to use the system user.
  • D. Associate the pluggable (POB) connection to a container database connectio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Oracle database can be used as a repository lot the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse Cloud
  • B. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud at Customer
  • C. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud
  • D. Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
When is a Data pump Extract NOT required to connect to the source database?

  • A. when the look-ups are needed against the source database
  • B. when transformations, filtering, and mapping are required
  • C. when a PASSTHRUparameter Is used
  • D. when a NOPASSTHRUparameter is used

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Where do you create Synchronize Data connections within Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Create GoldenGate credentials via the GGSC1 utility.
  • B. Access physicaltopology via the Management screen within the ODI Console.
  • C. Access the Catalog screen within OIPC Console.
  • D. VNC into theD1PC host and create a connection in ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Data Integration Platform editions support data replication?

  • A. Enterprise and Governance
  • B. Oracle GoldenGate edition
  • C. Standard and Governance
  • D. Standard and Enterprise

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You want to copy, profile, and cleanse your data. Which Data Integration platform edition should you use?

  • A. Enterprise
  • B. Data Quality edition
  • C. Governance
  • D. Standard

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which elements of data integration does Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) combine?

  • A. data movement, data encryption, and data services
  • B. data abstraction, data validation, and data encapsulation
  • C. data movement,data transformation and data services
  • D. data abstraction, data transformation, and data quality

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which command-lineinterface should you use when configuring Oracle GoldenGate manually?

  • A. RMAN
  • B. SQL PLUS
  • C. GG_COMFIC
  • D. GGSCI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two are benefits of the ELI approach?

  • A. high performance with optimized transformations
  • B. better parallelism with extra Ell server
  • C. taking advantage of existing hardware and software infrastructure
  • D. shortens development and maintenance time

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Your Source Database is running inside the company firewall on the internal trusted network and the Target Database Is a DBaaS Instance inside Oracle Public Cloud. No VPN is used.
When configuring on-premises to cloud replication using ssh socks proxy solution, which location is recommended to run the ssh proxy server to maximize the security and protection?

  • A. a public-lacing VM server o< computer host sitting in a demilitarized zone
  • B. VM Server in Oracle Cloud that couldconnect to the internet
  • C. VM Server or computer hosted by thirdparty that oilers anonymous service
  • D. VM server or computerhost sitting inside the company's trusted network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which action creates a Job in Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. creating a policy
  • B. running a task
  • C. executing a search
  • D. creating a new connection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which Oracle Cloud Service is a prerequisite for provisioning a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) instance?

  • A. Oracle Database Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle Event Hub Cloud Service
  • C. Oracle Big Data Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle Analytics Cloud Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
The customer needs to run Oracle GoldenGate to replicate data in real time (rom on-premises tables into the Database in cloud. The Data integration platform Cloud (DIPC) serverthat runs Oracle GoldenGate Relocation in cloud has all ports locked down for incoming traffic except the
How can you configure the data pump Extract to run on-premises sending data into cloud?

  • A. Run scp 10 copy the Hail dies from on-premises server to OPC cloud using the ope user
  • B. Configure a data pumpExtract to send trail files directly lo data collector (Server)runningin DIPC server
  • C. Configure another data pump Extract in a DMZ server and connect directlyto Manager runningin DIPC server
  • D. Run Socks5 Proxy on-premises to connect lo DIPC servervia ssh protocol in cloud and use that tunnel for the data pomp Extract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
When configuring a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) remote agent, what does the -dipchost property define?

  • A. the servername / IP address of the remote agent host
  • B. the Identity Cloud service domain that the DIPC instance belongs to
  • C. the database server host / lp that the agent will connect to
  • D. the DIPC cloud host /ip address that the agent will connect to

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which TRANLOCATIONS parameter option is requiredfor supporting bidirectional replication when using MySQL as a source database?

  • A. EXCLUDETAG
  • B. FILTERTABLE
  • C. EXCLUDETRANS
  • D. EXCLUDEUSER

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which is NOT a valid privilege to grant your source and target users?

  • A. CONNECT
  • B. RESOURCE
  • C. SELECTANY DATABASELINK
  • D. CREATE SESSION

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
When troubleshooting the failure of a lob in Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ), you discover a process with a processor highlighted as in error. How should you resolve the issue?

  • A. Click the errored processor to see what the error is.
  • B. Disconnect the errored processor.
  • C. Add a Writer to the process to stage thedata immediately after the errored processor.
  • D. Check the process execution preferences to determine how the process was ru

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-935 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection 1z0-935 dumps in VCE and PDF here: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1z0-935/ (70 Q&As Dumps)